Home ›
Organizations ›
COMMUNITY FIRST FUND
COMMUNITY FIRST FUND
PA · Housing · EIN 232689714
20
Executives Disclosed
$22.6M
Annual Revenue
$146.3M
Total Assets
2.2:1
Internal Pay Ratio
COMMUNITY FIRST FUND has 20 executives with disclosed compensation. The highest-paid executive, Daniel Betancourt (PRESIDENT &), received peak total compensation of $402,256. The sector average for Housing executives is $229K.
Top Executive Compensation Over Time
Executive Compensation
| Name | Title | Peak Comp. | Latest Comp. | Years | vs. Household |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Betancourt | PRESIDENT & | $402K | $402K | 2016–2023 | 5.4x |
| Joan Brodhead | CHIEF STRAT. | $229K | $187K | 2016–2023 | 3x |
| Anthony Pappion | CFO | $195K | $195K | 2021–2023 | 2.6x |
| James Buerger | HOUSING AND | $189K | $163K | 2016–2023 | 2.5x |
| Ramon Estevez | VP LOAN ADIM | $135K | $0 | 2018–2019 | 1.8x |
| Keith Bookert | VP FINANCE & | $133K | $0 | 2016–2019 | 1.8x |
| Chris Casciano | VP SALES & O | $129K | $0 | 2023–2023 | 1.7x |
| Daniel Beck | VP SR LENDER | $128K | $0 | 2016–2022 | 1.7x |
| Michael Carper | CHIEF CREDIT | $124K | $0 | 2020–2021 | 1.6x |
| Timothy Roseboro | VICE PRESIDE | $118K | $0 | 2022–2022 | 1.6x |
| Ken Hammaker | VP COMM LEND | $118K | $0 | 2017–2020 | 1.6x |
| Christe Casciano | SVP LOAN ADM | $115K | $0 | 2022–2022 | 1.5x |
| Lloyd Shields | FINANCIAL CO | $110K | $0 | 2019–2021 | 1.5x |
| Nathan McCann | VP COMM LEND | $109K | $0 | 2021–2022 | 1.5x |
| Dragan Dodik | CHIEF LENDIN | $105K | $0 | 2023–2023 | 1.4x |
| John Scott | BI MANAGER | $102K | $0 | 2018–2022 | 1.4x |
| Lucy Cortez | VP COMM LEND | $100K | $0 | 2017–2018 | 1.3x |
| Jill Bollinger | VP COMM LEND | $97K | $0 | 2017–2018 | 1.3x |
| Glenda MacHia | VICE PRESIDE | $92K | $0 | 2017–2017 | 1.2x |
| Ellen Svrcek | VP MARKETING | $88K | $0 | 2017–2018 | 1.2x |
Annual Summary
| Year | Executives | Avg. Comp. | Highest Comp. | Total Payroll |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 5 | $195K | $195K | $195K |
| 2017 | 10 | $244K | $244K | $244K |
| 2018 | 11 | $200K | $269K | $600K |
| 2019 | 6 | $208K | $255K | $625K |
| 2020 | 7 | $228K | $315K | $684K |
| 2021 | 8 | $257K | $354K | $772K |
| 2022 | 9 | $234K | $380K | $936K |
| 2023 | 6 | $237K | $402K | $947K |
Email Alerts
Get notified about COMMUNITY FIRST FUND
Get an email when a new IRS Form 990 filing is posted that includes this organization. We send a confirmation link first - we don't add you to any other list.