Home ›
Organizations ›
RIVER VALLEY HEALTH
RIVER VALLEY HEALTH
PA · Healthcare · EIN 208979596
18
Executives Disclosed
$20.9M
Annual Revenue
$12.7M
Total Assets
1.3:1
Internal Pay Ratio
RIVER VALLEY HEALTH has 18 executives with disclosed compensation. The highest-paid executive, Dr Kayla Richardson (CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER), received peak total compensation of $321,628. The sector average for Healthcare executives is $506K.
Top Executive Compensation Over Time
Executive Compensation
| Name | Title | Peak Comp. | Latest Comp. | Years | vs. Household |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dr Kayla Richardson | CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER | $322K | $322K | 2021–2022 | 4.3x |
| Daniel Conner | PHYSICIAN (TERM 4/24) | $295K | $295K | 2022–2024 | 3.9x |
| William Bartlow | PHYSICIAN | $284K | $284K | 2018–2024 | 3.8x |
| Christopher Coyner | DENTIST | $269K | $269K | 2016–2021 | 3.6x |
| Gwen Martin | PHYSICIAN | $268K | $268K | 2021–2021 | 3.6x |
| Kayla Richardson | PHYSICIAN | $268K | $268K | 2020–2020 | 3.6x |
| Yekalo Beyene | PHYSICIAN (TERM 3/2018) | $256K | $249K | 2016–2018 | 3.4x |
| Steven Leung | PHYSICIAN | $247K | $247K | 2019–2022 | 3.3x |
| Priya Devan | PEDIATRIC DENTIST | $234K | $234K | 2019–2019 | 3.1x |
| Chad Harris | DENTIST | $216K | $205K | 2016–2020 | 2.9x |
| Daniel Bozza | DENTIST | $216K | $216K | 2016–2024 | 2.9x |
| Patricia Bozza | DENTIST | $198K | $198K | 2016–2024 | 2.6x |
| James Yoxtheimer | PRESIDENT/CEO (TERM 1/24) | $198K | $198K | 2016–2024 | 2.6x |
| Max Houseknecht | CFO (TERM 1/24), PRESIDENT & CEO (START 2/24) | $130K | $0 | 2017–2024 | 1.7x |
| Matthew McLaughlin | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (TERM 12/23) | $128K | $0 | 2024–2024 | 1.7x |
| Ellen Krajewski | PRESIDENT & CEO END 10/2015 | $118K | $0 | 2016–2016 | 1.6x |
| Kurt Williams | CFO (UNTIL 1/2017) | $98K | $0 | 2016–2017 | 1.3x |
| Jacqueline Oliva | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER (START 12/23) | $87K | $0 | 2024–2024 | 1.2x |
Annual Summary
| Year | Executives | Avg. Comp. | Highest Comp. | Total Payroll |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 8 | $201K | $243K | $1.0M |
| 2017 | 8 | $200K | $256K | $999K |
| 2018 | 7 | $214K | $249K | $1.1M |
| 2019 | 7 | $217K | $253K | $1.3M |
| 2020 | 7 | $225K | $268K | $1.3M |
| 2021 | 8 | $242K | $307K | $1.7M |
| 2022 | 8 | $226K | $322K | $1.6M |
| 2024 | 8 | $238K | $295K | $1.2M |
Email Alerts
Get notified about RIVER VALLEY HEALTH
Get an email when a new IRS Form 990 filing is posted that includes this organization. We send a confirmation link first - we don't add you to any other list.